For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
47 DUKE DR Lamont, AB T0M 2R0
*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
*Sold Price $292,500
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,227 sqft
Price per Sqft $238
MLS® Listing ID E4485708
*Sold Date 05/15/26
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1977
Lot Size 7,622 Sqft
Acres 0.17497158
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Lamont
Zoning Zone 62
Rooms
Basement Full, Partially Finished
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Linoleum
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Hot Tub
Exterior
Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Fenced
Community Features Hot Tub, Patio
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage true
Building
Story 1
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Tax ID 0014755442
Ownership Private
Read Less