For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
#316 141 FESTIVAL WY Sherwood Park, AB T8A 3V8
*SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
*Sold Price $316,500
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 957 sqft
Price per Sqft $330
MLS® Listing ID E4482056
*Sold Date 05/18/26
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Condo Fees $579
Year Built 2007
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Location
Province AB
Area Centre In The Park
Zoning Zone 25
Rooms
Other Rooms Laundry Room
Basement None, No Basement
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
Exterior
Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks
Community Features Off Street Parking, On Street Parking, Ceiling 9 ft., No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Recreation Room/Centre, Secured Parking, Security Door, See Remarks, Storage Cage
Roof Type Flat
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage false
Building
Story 1
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Single Level Apartment
Level or Stories 6
Others
Tax ID 0033275091
Ownership Private
Read Less