For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
465069 RGE ROAD 240 Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
*SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
*Sold Price $549,000
Property Type Rural
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,248 sqft
Price per Sqft $439
MLS® Listing ID E4473887
*Sold Date 05/07/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1975
Lot Size 19.980 Acres
Acres 19.98
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area None
Zoning Zone 80
Rooms
Other Rooms Recreation Room
Basement Full, Finished
Separate Den/Office false
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring
Fireplace true
Exterior
Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Tax ID 0034417824
Ownership Private
Read Less