For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
#8 14110 80 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5C 1L6
*SOLD DATE : 05/05/2026Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
*Sold Price $159,000
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 922 sqft
Price per Sqft $172
MLS® Listing ID E4480972
*Sold Date 05/05/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Condo Fees $371
Year Built 1971
Lot Size 1,726 Sqft
Acres 0.039641708
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Location
Province AB
Area Kildare
Zoning Zone 02
Rooms
Basement Full, Partially Finished
Interior
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer
Exterior
Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Low Maintenance Landscape, Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby
Community Features Detectors Smoke
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage false
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Others
Tax ID 0015210495
Ownership Private
Read Less